PhoneHelpline : 98300-88984 / 98304-94152 / 82320-16059

    School Event Calendar

    At FCS, learning is not confined within the boundaries of classroom or in the pages of the books. Here students experience live learning through outreach, collaboration, constructive competitions and participation in different types of events.

    Along with different subjects, the young minds are instilled with understanding of social and cultural values through celebration of different festivals, dates with historical significance or important dimensions. By becoming an active part of these events, the Future Campus School students can express their creativity, appreciate unity and diversities in teamwork, widen their horizons, and understand the strength of a constructive community for all round development.

    In the Future Campus School, we broadly classify the school events into three categories:

    Month

    Group

    Classes

    Competition

    April & May

    Junior

    VI-VIII

    Chess (Boys & Girls), Carrom, Table Tennis (Boys & Girls)

    June

    Junior

    VI-VIII

    Kho Kho Jumping events (Boys & Girls)

    Senior

    IX-XII

    Throwing Events and Jumping Events (Boys & Girls)

    July

    Senior

    IX-XII

    Table Tennis (Boys & Girls) Chess (Boys & Girls) Carrom (Boys & Girls)

    August

    Senior

    IX-XII

    Handball (Boys & Girls)

    Junior

    VI-VIII

    Handball (Boys & Girls)

    August

    Senior

    IX-XII

    Handball (Boys & Girls)

    Junior

    VI-VIII

    Handball (Boys & Girls)

    September

    Senior

    IX-XII

    Cricket (Boys)

    Junior

    VI-VIII

    Cricket (Boys)

    Senior

    IX-XII

    Netball (Girls)

    Junior

    VI-VIII

    Netball (Girls)

    October

    Senior

    IX-XII

    Kabaddi and Kho-Kho

    Junior

    VI-VIII

    Kabaddi

    November

    Senior

    IX-XII

    Badminton (Boys & Girls)

    Junior

    VI-VIII

    Badminton (Boys & Girls)

    Senior

    IX-XII

    Volley Ball

    Month

    Group

    Classes

    Competition

    April

    Senior

    IX - X

    Quiz Competition

    Junior

    VI – VIII

    Quiz Competition

    June

    Senior

    IX -XI

    Solo, Duet, Group Music Competition

    Junior

    VI – VIII

    Painting Competition (Water Colour)

    July

    Senior

    IX -XI

    Solo, Duet, Group Dance Competition

    Junior

    VI-VIII

    Solo, Duet, Group Music Competition

    August

    Senior

    IX-XII

    Choir Song Competition

    Junior

    VI-VIII

    Solo, Duet, Group Dance Competition

    October

    Senior

    IX -XI

    Youth Parliament

    Junior

    VI-VIII

    English Debate

    November

    Senior

    IX-XII

    English Debate

    Junior

    VI-VIII

    Poster Making

    December

    Senior

    IX-XII

    Salad Decoration

    Junior

    VI-VIII

    Flower Decoration

    January

    Senior

    IX-XII

    Science Working Model Competition

    Junior

    VI-VIII

    Social Science Puzzle

    Month

    Class

    Event

    May

    ALL

    Inter Class Poster Making

    June

    LKG – V

    Inter Class Group Dance Competition

    July

    IX to XII

    Power Point on Sustainable Tourism Presentation for Development

    August

    I – V

    Inter-Class Patriotic Song Choir Competition

    XI

    "Quest" – Science Camp

    September

    IV - V

    Grandparents Day Celebration

    ALL

    Teachers’ Day Celebration

    October

    All

    Heritage Walk

    I – V

    Music Competition (Solo & Duet)

    November

    All

    Children’s Day Celebration

    All

    Annual Day Celebration

    December

    LKG & UKG

    Christmas

    January

    All

    Anando Mela

    I - v

    Painting Competition

    February

    All

    Exhibition

    March

    VI - VIII

    Bharat Scouts & Guides Camp

    Want to learn more about admission?