logo

Helpline : +91 98300 88984 / +91 98304 94152 / 8232016059

Mail To : fcs@teamfuture.in

  • banner5
  • banner6

Faculty

THE RECTOR

tec0

Mrs. Shanta Datta

Rector

M. Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.

THE PRINCIPAL

Name Date of Appointment Trained /Untrained
sudeshna ghoshal

Mrs. Sudeshna Ghoshal

01/05/2006 M.A. (International Relations), B.Ed.

FACULTY MEMBERS of TGT

Name Date of Appointment Trained /Untrained
rakhi sinha biswas

Mrs. Rakhi Sinha Biswas

09/06/2011 M.A. (English), B.Ed.
tec14

Mrs. Sushmita Dasgupta

04/03/2010 M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

Mrs. Monika Mandal

24/04/2017 B.Com., MBA, pursuing B.Ed.
nibedita mitra

Mrs. Nivedita Mitra

02/04/2012 M.A. (Bengali), pursuing B.Ed.
titas mitra

Mrs. Titas Mitra

 18/06/2012   M.A. (Bengali), M.A. (Linguistics), TTC,  B.Ed.CTET Qualified
Ms. Abira Guha

Ms. Abira Guha

22/11/2013 M.Sc. (Mathematics)

Ms. Sukanya Chaudhuri

05/06/2017 M.A., B.Ed

Ms. Arpita Das

05/06/2017 M.Sc., B.Ed.
chanchal banerjee

Mr. Partha Pradip Panja

1/4/2014 M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.
kasturi das

Ms. Debapriya Sen

1/4/2014 M.A.(Pol. Sc.), B.Ed.
Sneha Chakraborty

Ms. Sneha Chakraborty

17/07/2014 M. Sc. (Zoology), M.Ed., CTET Qualified
chanchal banerjee

Mrs. Jayeeta Sarkar

1/4/2014 M.Sc. (Geography), B.Ed.
kasturi das

Mrs. Enalisa Sarkar

10/6/2014 M.A. (English), B.Ed.
tec21

Mrs. Sharmistha Bhowmick

07/08/2008 B.A., B.Ed.
tec21

Dr. Jyotirmoy Mitra

13/10/2014 M.Sc. (Chemistry), Ph.D.

FACULTY MEMBERS of PRT

Name Date of Appointment Trained /Untrained
Mrs. Sharmila Chatterjee

Mrs. Sharmila Chatterjee

12/8/2009 B.A. (Education), B.Ed

Ms. Debjani Banerjee

19/06/2017 M.A., B.Ed.
bhramar kundu

Mrs. Bhramar Kundu

06/11/2008 B.A.(Bengali), B.Ed.
sangeeta bhowmick

Mrs. Sangeeta Bhowmick

02/08/2010 B.A. TTC, M.A. (Hindi), M. Phil. B.Ed.

Mrs. Roshmi Bandyopadhyay

 03/10/2016  M.Sc., B.Ed., Montessori Traine

Ms. Tanaya Ghosh

04/04/2016 B.Com.(H), B.Ed.

MS. CHAITALI GANGULI

01/06/2016 B.A.(H), B.Ed..

Ms. Sonali Datta Majumdar

05/06/2017 M.A
susmita sen

Ms. Susmita Sen

19/06/2012 B.COM., B.Ed.
Sriya Roy Chowdhury

Ms. Sriya Roy Chowdhury

02/04/2012 B.A., TTC.
Priyanka Ganjoo final

Ms. Priyanka Ganjoo

01/04/2016 M.A., pursuing B.Ed.
Anita Banerjee

Dr. Anita Banerjee

1/4/2014 M.A. (Bengali) & M.A. (Sanskrit), M.Phil, Ph.d, & One year certificate course on Basic Skills on counseling for Impersonal Conflict management
Anjana Pramanick

Mrs. Anjana Pramanick

1/4/2014 B.Sc. (H) (Economics), B. Music, & T.T.C.
Sangita Sen

Mrs. Sangita Sen

1/4/2014 B.A., Post Graduate Dip. In Computer Application, T.T.C.

Mrs.Maumita Majumdar

 03/04/2017  B. Sc., Montessori Trained
 Sonia De

Mrs. Sonia De

1/7/2014 B.Com.( Accountancy), B.Ed., pursuing M.A. in History

Mrs. Prakriti Roy Chowdhury

 03/04/2017  B. A. , B.Ed., Montessori Trained
Ms. Rukmini Chakrabarti

Ms. Rukmini Chakrabarti

16/04/2015 M.A. (Ancient Indian History & Culture), B.Ed.,Dip. In Child Education: Pre-primary & Primary Teachers’ Training Course.
Ms. Sreetama Seal

Ms. Sreetama Seal

8/6/2015 M.A. (English), B.Ed.
 

Raktima Ghosh Final

Ms. Raktima Ghosh

01/04/2016 M. Sc., Pursuing B.Ed.
 

Mrs. SharbariMurti

 03/04/2017  M.A., B.Ed.

Tithi Roy Final

Tithi Roy

01/04/2016 M.Sc., B.Ed.
Moitreyi Basu Final

Ms. Swapna Bannerjee

01/07/2016 B.Sc. (H), B.Ed.

FACULTY MEMBERS of PGT

Name Date of Appointment Trained /Untrained
tec3

Ms. Shubha Pathak

101/04/2005 M.A. (English), B.Ed.
DSC08425

Mr. Gouranga Saha

02/04/2012 M.Sc (Applied Math), B.Ed
chanchal banerjee

Dr. Chanchal Bandyopadhyay

10/07/2012 M. Sc. (Inorganic Chemistry), Ph. D
chanchal banerjee

Dr. Aparna Dhar

1/4/2014 M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed., Ph.D., GATE qualified
tec37

Mr. Sabyasachi Dasgupta

12/07/2010 M.Sc. (Anthropology), B.Ed.

FACULTY MEMBERS of Computer

Name Date of Appointment Trained /Untrained

 Mr. BiswajitGiri

 11/04/2017  M.Sc. (Computer Science)
sukriti das

Mr. Sukriti Das

02/04/2012 B.Tech(C.Sc), M.Tech.
Ms.-Ayanti-Basu

Ms. Ayanti Basu

9/4/2014 B.Sc. (Microbiology), MCA, pursuing B.Ed.

Ms. Arunima Bhattacharya

15/06/2016 MCA

Art Teacher

Name Date of Appointment Trained /Untrained
Mr. Bikash Acharjee

Mr. Bikash Acharjee

1/4/2015 M.F.A.

Mr. Ankan Bandhyopadhyay

05/06/2017 M.F.A.

Counsellor

Name Date of Appointment Trained /Untrained

Ms.Arunima Mukherjee

06/06/2016 ADCGC, M.Sc. (Counselling Psychology)

PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHERS

Name Date of Appointment Trained /Untrained
ARUNABHA HALDER

Mr. Arunava Halder

16/09/2011 B.Sc., M.P.Ed.
subhendu sardar

Mr. Suvendu Sardar

01/04/2013 B.A., M.P.Ed., D’ License from AIFF(Football)

Ms. Esita De

 17/10/2016  B.A. , M.P.Ed.

Karate Instructor

Name Date of Appointment Trained /Untrained

Mr. Tapan Mistry

01/02/2007 Black Belt

Dance Teacher

Name Date of Appointment Trained /Untrained
Mrs. Jolly Nandi

Mrs. Jolly Nandi

16/6/2014 M.A. (History), Degrees in Kathak, Bharat Natyam & Rabindra Nrithya.

Music Teacher

Name Date of Appointment Trained /Untrained
Nibedita-Das

Ms. Nibedita Das

1/4/2016 B.A. (H), M.A., M.Phil in Vocal Music

Librarian

Name Date of Appointment Trained /Untrained
Ms. Paramita Bhattacharya

Ms. Paramita Bhattacharya

1/4/2014 M.Sc. (Zoology), B.LIS.

Special Educator

Name Date of Appointment Trained /Untrained
Mrs. Mitalee Nandi

Mrs. Mitalee Nandi

18/7/2015 M.A. (Clinical Psychology), PG. Dip. In Special Education, PG. Dip. In Psychological Counselling.

Mode of payment of salary

  • Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing - Axis Bank
  • Through single cheque transfer advice - Yes

Notice Board...

shadow

ACHIEVERS OF CLASS-XII (AISSCE- 2017)

ACHIEVERS OF CLASS-X (AISSE- 2017)