logo

Helpline : +91 98300 88984 / +91 98304 94152 / 8232016059

Mail To : fcs@teamfuture.in

  • banner5
  • banner6

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

Co-curricular Activities:

The purpose of our co-curricular activities is to provide opportunities for the integral personal formation of the child. These activities encourage originality and initiative; they afford an outlet for the child’s energy and enthusiasm; they provide him/her with an opportunity to experience the practical side of the abstract ideals of duty, co-operation and responsibility.

LKG – UKG

the practical side of the abstract ideals of duty, co-operation, and responsibility.
Sl. No Month Event
1 April Healthy Me Hey Nutan
2 June My Butterfly Monsoon Magic
3 July Ravishing rainbows Choral Recitation
4 August Jhanki Hindusthani Our Flag our pride.
5 September Wanted Posters My Family Tree
6 October Crazy Caterpillar Colour by Number
7 November Annual Day
8 December Chromatography Rhyme game
9 January BLeafy prints Zumba
10 February TrafficToss BasantoUtsab
11 March Lets play Hopscotch

I -- II

Sl. No Month Event
1 April Farmer in his Den Cloud in a bottle
2 May Tribal Trends
3 June Jobs A to Z
4 June Balloon rocket
5 July Life in seeds
6 July Easter Egg Addition Race
7 August Frankie’s Facts
8 August Kadam Kadam Badaey ja.
9 September A penny for your name
10 September Autumn Tree of resolution
11 October Stop the bus
12 November Annual Day
13 December Mystery Pictures Dove of peace
14 January Gap Fill Gamble
15 January Art work Farm Scene
16 February Three little duck
17 February Lace a paper plate Snowman

III – V

Sl. No Month Event
1 April Basundhara , our mother.
2 April Mastermind
3 May Red Cross friend of the mankind
4 June Fun with magnets
5 June Seasons
6 July Natural Dye making
7 July I live here
8 August Fancy Dress :Tribute to National Heroes
9 August GCF Bingo
10 September Eating Decimals
11 September Calendar Activity
12 October At the Beach
13 November Annual Day
14 December Mystery Objects
15 January Paper Pumpkin
16 January Ink Art Suminagashi
17 February Create a Bean Mosaic
18 February Maghotsav

VI – VII

Sl. No Month Event
1 April The Press Conference
2 April Build a pin hole Camera
3 May Using Poetry
4 June Magic Squares
5 July Talking Points
6 July Investigation of Number patterns
7 August Ancient Civilization Treasure Hunt
8 August What’s the question
9 October Seminar "An Overnight Saga"
10 October Lost your Voice
11 November Annual Day
12 December When did you last ?.....
13 December Fruit Power Battery
14 January Yeast Experiment : Its Alive
15 January Pick your wits
16 February Baad Vibaad
17 February Babe Video Work

VIII - X

Sl. No Month Event
1 April The Press Conference
2 April Debate on Demonetization.
3 May Declamation
4 June Indian Environmental Issues.
5 July Euclid's Division Algorithm
6 August Hiroshima & Nagasaki, a saga of misuse of science.
7 August Lyrical Sukanto
8 October Tossing Coins
9 November Annual Day
10 December Navy Day
11 January India and Human rights Debate
12 January Mock Trial
13 February Promote , Prevent and Pursue , Poster making on Sustainable Tourism.
14 February PPT on Andaman cellular Jail

Inter House Competitions (Sports)

Month Group Classes Competition
April & May Junior VI - VIII Table Tennis Boys & Girls (Singles & Doubles)
April & May Junior VI – VIII Chess (Boys & Girls) Carrom Table Tennis (Boys & Girls)
June
Junior
Senior
VI – VIII
IX - XI
Kho Kho Jumping events (Boys & Girls)

Throwing Events and Jumping events (Boys & Girls)
July Senior IX - XI Table Tennis (Boys & Girls) Chess (Boys & Girls) Carrom (Boys & Girls)
August
Senior
Junior
IX - XI
VI – VIII
Handball (Boys & Girls)
Handball (Boys & Girls)
September
Senior
Junior
Senior
Junior
IX - XI
VI – VIII
IX - XI
VI – VIII
Cricket (Boys)
Cricket (Boys)
Netball (Girls)
Netball (Girls)
October
Senior
Junior
IX - XI
VI – VIII
Kabaddi and Kho-Kho
Kabaddi
November
Senior
Junior
Senior
IX - XI
VI – VIII
IX - XI
Badminton (Boys & Girls)
Badminton (Boys & Girls)
Volley ball

Inter House Competitions (Co-curricular)

Month Group Classes Competition
April
Senior
Junior
IX -X
VI – VIII
Quiz Competition
Quiz Competition
June
Senior
Junior
IX -XI
VI – VIII
Solo, Duet, Group music competition
Painting competition (water colour)
July
Senior
Junior
IX -XI
VI – VIII
Solo, Duet, Group Dance Competition
Solo, Duet, Group Dance Competition
August
Senior
Junior
IX -XI
VI – VIII
Choir song competition
Solo, Duet, Group Music Competition
October
Senior
Junior
IX -XI
VI – VIII
Youth Parliament
English Debate
November
Senior
Junior
IX -XI
VI – VIII
English Debate
Poster Making
December
Senior
Junior
IX -XI
VI – VIII
Salad Decoration
Flower Decoration
January
Senior
Junior
IX -XI
VI – VIII
Science working Model competition
Social Science Puzzle

Events

Month Classes Event
May All Inter class poster making
June LKG – V Inter class group dance competition
July IX to XII Power point on sustainable tourism presentation for development
August
I – V
XI
Inter class patriotic song choir competition
"Quest" – Science Camp
September
IV-V
All
Grandparents day celebration
Teachers’ Day celebration
October
All
I – V
Heritage Walk
Music Competition (Solo & Duet)
November
All
All
Children's Day Celebration
Annual Day
December
LKG & UKG
Christmas
January
All
I - V
Anando Mela
Painting Competition
February
All
Exhibition
March
All
Bharat Scouts & Guides Camp

Notice Board...

shadow

ACHIEVERS OF CLASS-XII (AISSCE- 2017)

ACHIEVERS OF CLASS-X (AISSE- 2017)